Fifth Annual Westhaven Porchfest

Summary

Join us for the 5th Annual Westhaven Porchfest on June 18, 2016 from 4:00 to 10:00 PM!

Download the App for Performer and Schedule Information!

Android App button, Westhaven, Franklin, Tennessee     

iOS App button, Westhaven, Franklin, Tennessee

For Everyone

Westhaven Community

1001 Westhaven Boulevard
FranklinTennessee 37064
Annual Westhaven Porchfest, Franklin, Tennessee

Fifth Annual Westhaven Porchfest

4:00pm - 10:00pm
Phone number:

Check out this year's map of Porchfest Porch locations! The music starts at 4:00 PM!

Watch the Video for some important safety messages about #Porchfest2016!

Westhaven - Porchfest 2016 Rules Video from Southern Land Company on Vimeo.

Porchfest 2016 Porch Schedule

1301 State Boulevard        4-5    Sarah Lake
                                              5-6    Steele
                                              6-7    Aaron Pelsue
 
1203 State Boulevard        4-5    Hanna Rae
                                              5-6    Caroline Glaser
                                              6-7    Jameson Elder
                        
1206 State Boulevard        4-5    MacKenzie Wasner
                                              5-6    Jessie Smith
                                              6-7    Tanya Davis                       
                        
103 Cheltenham                4-5    Anthony Adams
                                              5-6    Natchez Tracers
                                              6-7    India Ramey
                        
401  Cheltenham              4:00-6    Josh Taerk
                                             6-7    Jonell Mosser
                        
208 Morning Mist            6:45    Dewey Star
                        
                        
210 Morning Mist Lane   4-5    Don Derby
                                            5-7    Bayou Degradable   
                        
516 Cheltenham               4-5    Faren Rachels
                                            5-6    Kynlie
                                            6-7    Zeke Duhon
                        
211 Pearl Street              4-5    Gary Chapman
                                           5-6    Morgan Alexander
                                           6-7    Elle Macho
                        
201 Pearl Street              4-5    Craig Haller
                                           5-6    Matt Nichols
                                           6-7    Brady Toops
                        
212 Pearl Street             4-5    Leah Blevins
                                          5-6    Josh Farrow
                                          6-7    The Future
                        
219 Pearl Street             4-5    Jaceleigh
                                          5-6    Rachel Horter
                                          6-7    Grateful Bluegrass Band
                        
252 Pearl Street             4-5    Larry Raspberry
                                          5-6    Larry Raspberry
                                          6-7    Larry Raspberry                       
                        
301 White Moss Place   4-5    Giovy Jimenez
                                          5-6    Back in Five
                                          6-7    Kyle Cox
                        
314 White Moss Place   4-5    Taylor Dukes
                                          5-6    Sara Simmons & The Cornpickers
                                          6-7    Craig Morrison
                        
312 Starling Lane         4:00-5    Tommy Tietjen
                                         5:00-6    Renee Wahl & The Sworn Secrets
                                         6:00-7    Suzanne Harper & Talk Like June     
                        
315 Starling Lane         4-5    Johnnie Mikel
                                         5-6    Kylie Morgan
                                         6-7    Hang Dog Daddies
                        
301 Starling Lane        4-5    Blue Soul Band
                                        5-6    Sarah Spencer
                                        6-7    Backyard Beach
                        
454 Wire Grass Lane   4-5    Reckless Johnny Wales
                                        5-6    Them Rubies
                                        6-7    Carol and Dale                       
                        
434 Wire Grass Lane   4-5    Ty Clark
                                       5-6    Hobo Cane
                                       6-7    Brian Callihan
                        
418 Wire Grass Lane  4-5    The Shy
                                      5-6    Derrian Childress
                                      6-7    Sugar & Steele     
                        
503 Ardmore  Place  4-5    Annie Kennedy
                                     5-6    Brittany Bauerly
                                     6-7    Carman Brandy                       
                        
514 Ardmore Place  4-5    Ava Boney
                                    5-6    Sheldon Clark
                                    6-7    Campbell Station
                        
508 Ardmore Place        4-5    Aberdeen
                                          5-6    Derek Curtis
                                          6-7    Zoe Nutt                       
                        
710 Abbott Place         4-5    Chris Swift
                                        5-6    Jamie Kent
                                        6-7    People on the Porch
                        
704 Abbott Place        4-5    Aaron Wilson
                                       5-6    Roger Jaegar
                                       6-7    The Era
                        
215 Acadia Avenue     4:00    Bailey Morgan
                                       4:45    1 AM
                                       5:30    Dixie Jade
                                       6:15    Aubrey Wollett                       
                        
311 Byron Way            4-5    Tom Shinness
                                       5-6    Laurel Sorenson
                                       6-7    Daniel Lawrence Walker
                        
368 Byron Way            4-5    Les Kerr
                                       5-6    Ashlyn Grayce
                                       6-7    Jeff McMahon                       
                        
1639 Townsend Boulevard   4-5    Marisa McKay
                                                  5-6    Jean Nolan
                                                  6-7    Rachel Lipsky
                        
1603 Townsend Blvd        4-5    Roz Welch
                                             5:00-6    Breaux Gargano
                                             6:00-7    Anthony Bernhauser                       
                        
1662 Townsend Blvd        4:00-5    Evan Gibb
                                             5:00-6    Risa Binder
                                             6:00-7    Boy Named Banjo
                        
Woof Gang Bakery            4:00-5:30  Karen Waldrup
                                              5:30-7:00 Hide & Heal                       
                        
Integrated Spine & Joint  4:30-6:00    James Taylor
                        
                        
Accurate Mortgage         4:00-5    Dust and Daisies
                                            5:00-6    Lava Girls